Elected

ELECTED OFFICERS 2019-2020

MOST EMINENT GRAND COMMANDER
Sir Nicholas Bagley III #12

RIGHT EMINENT DEPUTY GRAND COMMANDER
Sir Carlee London, #15

EMINENT GRAND GENERALISSIMO
Sir Larry O. Grant #1

EMINENT GRAND CAPTAIN GENERAL
Sir
Micheal Stewart #1

EMINENT GRAND PRELATE
Sir Joseph L. Sanders, Jr. #14

EMINENT GRAND SENIOR WARDEN                EMINENT GRAND JUNIOR WARDEN
Sir Kevin M. Small, Sr. #1                                          Sir Demetrius R. Helmans, Sr. #1
                              
EMINENT GRAND RECORDER                            EMINENT GRAND TREASURER
Sir Thomas Pierre Williams #1                                    Sir Hubert L. Braxton #1

EM. GRAND ASSISTANT RECORDER                 EM. GRAND ASSISTANT TREASURER
Sir Kelly R. Myers #12                                                Sir Israel S. Ray III #12

EMINENT GRAND TRUSTEE                                 EMINENT GRAND TRUSTEE
Sir Emmett G. Hunt #16                                               Sir George B. Winston III #12

EMINENT GRAND TRUSTEE
 Sir Harold Burgess #12
Chairman

EMERITUS OFFICERS

EMINENT GRAND TRUSTEE EMERITUS
Sir William H. Johnson, Sr. #12
Sir Floyd Hogue #2

STATE DIVISIONAL COMMANDER EMERITUS
Sir James Cameron, #1

EMINENT GRAND REGISTRATION & CREDENTIALS CHAIRMAN EMERITUS
Sir Wayne R. Parnell #1

PAST MOST EMINENT GRAND COMMANDERS

                               

                   

                                

                        

                               


                                     




















APPOINTED OFFICERS


STATE DIVISIONAL COMMANDER
Sir Calvin L. Johnson, Sr. #17











STATE GRAND LECTURER
Sir Lee Robinson #1
Divisional Lecturer








                                   
                                                

                             
                                                      
APPOINTED OFFICERS

GRAND ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS

Sir Charles E. Washington No. 12










                                                                               
                                               

                               
.

                      

                                                




Grand Quartermaster
Sir Quinton Mason #16

GRAND QUARTERMASTER                                  GRAND QUARTERMASTER
Sir Joseph Purdie III #15, Chairman, P.M.E.G.C.     Sir Toby A. Bryant #1, P.E.G.C.

GRAND HISTORIAN
Sir Walter J, Sims, Jr. #2

Grand Organist
Sir Alfred McClinton #1

Grand Soloist
Sir Crawford L. Williams #1

Grand Photographer
Sir Leroy C. Patience, Jr. #15

GRAND ADVISORS
Sir A
ntoine Small #1, P.M.E.G.C.


MOST ROYAL GRAND COURT OF CYRENE

MOST ROYAL GRAND CHIEF ENGINEER
Sir R
onald Morris #15

DEPUTY GRAND CHIEF ENGINEER
Sir H
erman Smith#12

DEPUTY GRAND CHIEF ENGINEER
Sir Allen Doman #14

COMMITTEES

CONVENTION COORDINATOR
Sir Robert A. Wilson #14, P.M.E.G.C.

REGISTRATION AND CREDENTIALS
Sir Thomas Pierre Williams #1

Sir Elmer Evans #16,
Chairman
Sir Shawn Snead #16


ANNUAL BANQUET/MILITARY BALL
Sir C
arlee London #15

AUDIT
Sir George W. Howard #12, Chairman
Sir Michael Stewart #1
Sir Hubert Braxton #1
Sir Thomas Pierre Williams $1
Sir Kelly Myers #12
Sir Isreal R. Ray #12
Sir Willie J. Daniels, Jr. #2

WAYS & MEANS
Sir L
awrence Bradley #12, Chairman
Sir J
ames T Willoughby #15
Sir LaShaun Johnson #14
Sir Kelly Myers #12
Sir James Murphy #17
Sir Rev Rufus Carter #14
Sir James Triplett #12
Sir Lee Glover #17

EDUCATION COMMITTEES

JAMES M. THORNTON/JAMES SHEPPARD, JR. EDUCATIONAL AWARDS

Sir Otis Guinyard #16, Chairman
Sir George E. Dickerson #16, Co-Chairman

Sir Rev Jimmy Hare #16


IN_HOUSE SECURITY UNIT

This committee is an umbrella unit covering the Jurisprudence Committee, Grand Commander’s Address,
Grievance & Appeals, United Grand Commandery Constitution and Codification Committees

Sir Robert A. Wilson #14, Chairman, P.M.E.G.C.
Sir Odell Prewitt #2, Co-Chairman, P.M.E.G.C.
All Past Most Eminent Grand Commanders

FESTIVE DAYS & MEMORIAL SERVICE

EMINENT GRAND PRELATE
Sir Joseph Sanders #14, Chairman
Assistant Grand Prelate – Sir Jimmy Hare, Sr. #16
Assistant Grand Prelate – Rev. Sir Tracy G. Mallory #14

Assistant Grand Prelate - Rev. Sir Gerald W. Saunders #1

And
Subordinate Commandery Prelates

OFFICE MANAGER

CHARITY
All Elected Officers

TRANSPORTATION
Sir Derrick Holmes #15, Chairman
Sir James Triplett #12
Sir Larry O. Grand #1

Vendors
Sir Kevin Small #1, Chairman

Committees

HOSPITALITY

Sir James Triplett #12
Sir Kelly Myers #12
Sir Lawrence Bradley #12
Sir William Hall #2


SIR RODNEY J. MONTGOMERY
/ ARMSTEAD JOYNER ENDOWMENT FUND

President –S
ir Otis Guindyard #16
1st Vice President – Sir G
eorge Dickerson #16
2nd Vice President – Sir J
ames Swinton #15, P.M.E.G.C.
Sir Leonard Heard #2

RONALD McDONALD HOUSE GUEST CHEF PROGRAM
Sir Kevin M. Smalls #1, Grand S
enior Warden, Chairman
Sir
Demetrius Hellams #15, Grand Junior Warden, Co-Chairman

EASTERN DIVISIONAL COUNCIL AND TEMPLAR SCHOOL OF INSTRUCTION
Sir Marc Spearman #1, President
State Divisional Commander – Sir Calvin L. Johnson #17
State Grand Lecturer – Sir Lee Robinson #1

COMPUTER OPERATIONS
Sir Thomas Pierre Williams #1, Chairman

Sir LaShaun Johnson #14
Sir Kelly Myers #12
Sir Henry C. Small #14 - D

Sir William T. Furcron #14 - D

Sir Andrew James #15

Sir Robert A. Wilson #14

Sir Booker T. Nichols #1 - D

Sir Odell Prewitt #2

Sir Stark R. Gilliam #1

Sir Linwood Parsons #12 - D

Sir James Swinton, Jr. #15

Sir John White #2

Sir Calvin E. Ligons #14

Sir Walter J. Sims, Jr. #2

Sir Antoine Small #1

Sir Gerald W. Saunders, Sr. #1

Sir Ronald W. Barber #14
Sir John C. Everett #2   

Sir Joseph Purdie III, #15

Sir Milton R. Austin #14

Sir Joseph L. Jackson, Sr. #14

Sir Clifford Gary #12 - D

Sir Armstead W. Joyner #16 - D

Sir William L. Lockwood #14

Sir Leonard A. Heard #15

Sir Daniel Baldwin, Sr. #12 - D

Sir Toby A. Bryant #1
Divisional Commander – East
Sir Carlton D. Holman
Nos. 1 & 2
Divisional Commander – East/Central
Sir LaShuan Johnson #14
Nos. 17 & 16
Divisional Commander – Central
James Murphy #17
Nos. 12 & 14
Divisional Commander – West
Sir Murphy J. Keller III #9
Nos. 9
Divisional Lecturer – East
Sir Alfred McClinton  #1
Divisional Lecturer -East/West
Sir Lawrence Bradley, Sr., #12
GRAND WARDER
Sir Otis Guinyard #16

GRAND SWORD BEARER  
Sir
Dr. Stanley J. Jones Jr.  #1

GRAND INNER GUARD
Sir
Earl Johnson #1

GRAND ASST. DRILL MASTER
Sir Tyrone Love #1

GRAND C.C. Of F.C
Sir John White #2


Assist. Grand CC of FC
Sir Antoine Small #1

Assist. Grand CC of FC
Sir James T Willoughby #15
GRAND STANDARD BEARER
Sir Quinton O. Mason #16

GRAND SENTINEL
Sir Warmes Haines #14

GRAND DRILL MASTER
Sir Toby A. Bryant #1, P.M.E.G.C

GRAND ASSIST. DRILL MASTER
Sir Charles Ball #2

Grand Assist. Drill Master
Sir William D. Carter #2

AIDE-de- CAMP
Sir Calvin Boyce #14
Divisional Lecturer
Sir Stephen Williams  #15
Divisional Lecturer – Central
Sir Lee E. Glover #17
Divisional Lecturer - West
Sir Madison Cherry #9